Our Winners

The 2023 TEMi Award Winners

 The TEMi Awards Program is uniquely dedicated to the niche talent mobility and international recruitment functions within the HR and Talent Acquisition sectors and showcases ground-breaking employee engagement programs, talent mobility policies and collaborative partnerships that are advancing the industry across APAC and setting new standards for best practice in the region.

Find out more about the 2023 TEMi Award Winners, their innovative programs and exemplary work.

Global Mobility Champion of the Year

Bridget Romanes, Mobile Relocation

Global Mobility Champion of the Year 2023

Learn More
Distinguished Service Award

Ulrike Fisher, CSL

Distinguished Service Award Winner 2023

Distinguished Service Award

Sue Latina-Cohen, Toll Group

Distinguished Service Award Winner 2023

Global Mobility Team of the Year

GloMo Team, Canva

Global Mobility Team of the Year 2023

Learn More
Best Corporate & Service Provider Partnership

Talent Beyond Boundaries and Fragomen

Best Corporate Service Provider Partnership Winner 2023

Learn More
Best Mobile Workforce Innovation

Nicola Piteo, Bupa

Best Mobile Workforce Innovation 2023

Learn More
Best Mobile Workforce Transformation

Kristy Bloom, Rheinmetall

Best Mobile Workforce Transformation 2023

Learn More
Best Mobile Workforce Wellbeing Initiative

KiwiRail & Mobile Relocation

Best Mobile Workforce Wellbeing Initiative

Learn More
New Way of Working Mobility Business Partner

KiwiRail & Mobile Relocation

New Way of Working Business Partner Winner 2023

Learn More
GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award

Melissa Orgeron, Fortescue

GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award Winner 2023

GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award Highly Commended

Kristy Bloom, Rheinmetall

Outstanding Achievement Award

Vasanthie Parasuraman, Toll Group

Outstanding Achievement Award Winner 2023

Learn More
Outstanding Member Contribution

Rowena Fagen, King & Wood Mallesons

Outstanding Member Contribution Winner 2023

Distinguished Service Award

Monique Dawson

Distinguished Service Award Winner 2022

Global Mobility Champion of the Year

2022 - Ursula Dyer Lepporoli, KPMG Australia

Global Mobility Champion of the Year 2022

Global Mobility Team of the Year

2022 - Elite Woodhams Relocation Team

Global Mobility Team of the Year 2022

Best Corporate & Service Provider Partnership

2022 - IRESS and Talent Beyond Boundaries

Best Corporate & Service Provider Partnership Winner 2022

Best Mobile Workforce Innovation

2022 - Katie Barbato, Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Best Mobile Workforce Innovation Winner 2022

Best Mobile Workforce Transformation

2022 - Lee Williamson, Tracey Glyde, Caitlin Clarke, Curtin University

Best Mobile Workforce Transformation Winner 2022

Best Mobile Workforce Wellbeing Initiative

2022 - Trudy Raine, Vivian Wong and David Begovich, Woodside Energy

Best Mobile Workforce Wellbeing Initiative Winner 2022

Outstanding Contribution To Emergency Management

2022 - Eva Tanner, Westpac Banking Corporation

Outstanding Contribution To Emergency Management Winner 2022

GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award

2022 - Esther Atalla, Atlassian

2022 - Esther Atalla, Atlassian badge

New Way Of Working Mobility Partner

2022 - Amanda Beazley, Accenture

New Way Of Working Mobility Partner

Outstanding Achievement Award

2022 - Jonathan Dunlea, Vialto Partners

Outstanding Achievement Award

Workforce Management Awards in Australia
Global Mobility Champion of the Year

2021 - Keryn Mendes, Adobe

Global Mobility Awards
Highly Commended (Draw), Outstanding Achievement Award

2021 - Ayushi Gupta, Ericsson

Highly Commended, GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award

2021 - Sibel Simsek, Grace Mobility

Sibel Simsek
Highly Commended, GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award

2021 - Sibel Simsek, Grace Mobility

Charlotte Doyle
GMP1 Graduate Excellence Award

2021 - Charlotte Doyle, Atlassian

Cynthia Ong
Best Pandemic and Emergency Response

2021 - Cynthia Ong, Formerly Coca Cola Amatil

Helen Ellis
Best Mobile Workforce Wellbeing Initiative

2021 - Helen Ellis, Distance Families

Charlotte Doyle, Atlassian
New Way Of Working 2021 Mobility Partner

2021 - Charlotte Doyle, Atlassian

Department of Defence
Best Corporate & Service Provider Partnership

2021 - Relocations and Housing, Department of Defence

Employee Award Applications
Best Corporate & Service Provider Partnership

2021 - Toll 4PL Services, Toll Global Logistics

Talent Mobility Awards
Best Mobile Workforce Innovation

2021 - Abigail Harris, Formerly FIS

Talent Mobility Awards
Best Mobile Workforce Transformation

2021 - Charlotte Stevenson, King Wood Mallesons

Talent Mobility Awards
Best Global Awareness Initiative

2021 - Astrid Hofstee, Swinburne University of Technology

Talent Mobility Awards
Global Mobility Team of the Year

2021 - Woolworths Mobility Team, Woolworths Group Limited

Beth Yarrington
Highly Commended (Draw), Outstanding Achievement Award

2021 - Beth Yarrington, Formerly Elite Woodhams Relocation

Highly Commended, Outstanding Achievement Award

2020 - Voula Gentile, CSL

GMP1 Outstanding Achievement Award

2020 - Edina Omerovic, Monash University

Employee Mobility Champion Of The Year

2020 - Emmarie Castaneda, Unilever

Partnership Of The Year

2020 - Karla Costa, Mercer & Jeremy Tobin, Monash University

Transformation Of The Year

2020 - Voula Gentile, CSL

Employee Experience Of The Year

2020 - Karen Bowness, Woolworths Group

Wellbeing Initiative Of The Year

2020 - Jamie Lingham, Absolute Immigration

Employee Mobility Team Of The Year

2020 - BHP

Technology Innovation Of The Year

2020 - Hive, Future Work Studios

Mobile Workforce Initiative Of The Year

2020 - Deloitte and Mobile Relocation

Global Awareness Initiative Of The Year

2020 - Shireen Chua

Employee Champion Of The Year

2019 - Ashley Croxford, Arup

TEMi Awards 2019
Most Effective Transformation

2019 - CSL Innovation

Most Effective Transformation Award

2019 - Arup

Most compelling employee experience award

2019 - DB Breweries

Leading Employee Mobility Innovation Award

2019 - Moovaz Innovation

Leading Employee Mobility Diversity

2019 - Ericsson

Global Mobility Professional Outstanding Achievement Award

2019 - Nicole Chammoun

Employee Mobility Team of the Year

2019 - Phillip Morris

TEMi Awards 2019
Highly Commended Employee Mobility Champion

2019 - Monique Dawson